| EOforLess | Life and health agent buying the NAPA program through EOforLess, Option A | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $441 paid in full, or $138 down and $33 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Life and health agent buying the NAPA program through EOforLess, Option B (adds annuities) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $524 paid in full, or $144.92 down and $39.92 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Life and health agent buying the NAPA program through EOforLess, Option C (adds variable products) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0, or $5,000 on variable products and mutual funds | $644 paid in full, or $154.92 down and $49.92 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Life and health agent buying the NAPA program through EOforLess under $250,000 in commissions, Option A with cyber | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0, or $5,000 on cyber | $559 paid in full, or $147.87 down and $42.83 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Agent selling only Medicare products | $1 million per claim, $1 million a year | $0 | $374 paid in full, or $132.42 down and $27.42 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Life and health agency under $250,000 in revenue | $1 million per claim, $1 million a year | $0 on life and health, more on annuities, securities and P&C | $1,530 paid in full, or $302.92 down and $127.92 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | Individual P&C agent | $1 million per claim, $1 million or $2 million a year | $7,500 | $643 paid in full, or $102.62 down and $54.58 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| EOforLess | P&C agency under $250,000 in revenue | $1 million per claim, $1 million a year | $5,000, or $25,000 on flood | $980 paid in full, or $257.12 down and $82.08 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Newly licensed life and health agent, Option A | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $355 paid in full, or $126.25 down and $26.25 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Newly licensed life and health agent, Option B (adds annuities) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $434 paid in full, or $132.87 down and $32.83 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Newly licensed life and health agent, Option C (adds variable products) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0, or $5,000 on variable products and mutual funds | $602 paid in full, or $146.87 down and $46.83 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Licensed life and health agent under $250,000 in commissions, Option A | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $441 paid in full, or $138 down and $33 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Licensed life and health agent under $250,000 in commissions, Option B (adds annuities) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0 | $524 paid in full, or $144.92 down and $39.92 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Licensed life and health agent under $250,000 in commissions, Option C (adds variable products) | $1 million per claim, $3 million a year | $0, or $5,000 on variable products and mutual funds | $644 paid in full, or $154.92 down and $49.92 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Agent selling only Medicare Advantage, Medicare Supplement and Part D | $1 million per claim, $1 million a year | $0 | $374 paid in full, or $132.42 down and $27.42 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | Newly licensed life and health agent with a small P&C book, Option A with P&C | $1 million per claim, $1 million a year | $0 life and health, $5,000 P&C, $25,000 flood | $670 paid in full, or $180 down and $50 a month | October 2026 |
|---|
| NAPA E&O | 15 more premium examples on the profile |
|---|
| American Agents Alliance E&O | New agency in business under three years, one producer, $150,000 or less in yearly revenue | Not stated | Not stated | As low as $650 a year for new agencies, plus membership dues | October 2026 |
|---|
| Berkley Service Professionals insurance agent E&O | Insurance-services firm with at least $2 million in revenue | Up to $5 million | From $5,000 | $10,000 minimum premium a year | October 2025 |
|---|
| Berkley Service Professionals insurance agent E&O | Insurance-services firm with at least $2 million in revenue, buying excess E&O | Up to $5 million excess | | $2,500 minimum premium a year | October 2025 |
|---|
| Hiscox Professional Liability for Insurance Agents | Insurance agent or small agency buying direct | | | $40 a month to start | October 2026 |
|---|